RESULTS PAGE - 2003

BACK TO

MAIN RESULTS PAGE

Contains all competitors;

Final times

Times for each event and

Overall placings.

Download results as an Excel file. YES PLEASE

 

Position Name Club M/F Age Group Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Total Time Race No.
                   
1 Mark Edmonds Tri & Run M Open 0:19:12 1:00:07 0:37:11 1:56:30 81
2 Roy Young H3O M Open 0:21:18 0:59:59 0:38:07 1:59:24 96
3 Loretta Sollars BRAT F Vet1 0:20:43 1:02:32 0:37:46 2:01:01 61
4 Jake The Muss Relay Conal McCullogh x Relay 0:22:00 0:59:28 0:41:16 2:02:44 195
5 Paul Jurczuk - M Vet2 0:23:57 1:00:57 0:38:38 2:03:32 94
6 Chris Maxwell Cambridge Tri Club M Open 0:22:24 1:04:35 0:38:11 2:05:10 88
7 Graham Hart East Essex Tri Club M Open 0:22:13 1:03:56 0:39:06 2:05:15 90
8 Simon Spedding Hogweed Trotters Tri Club M Vet1 0:22:38 1:03:34 0:39:12 2:05:24 97
9 Sean Hincks 0 M Open 0:21:36 1:05:16 0:38:58 2:05:50 86
10 Ian Birch Hillingdon Tri Stars M Vet2 0:24:05 1:03:45 0:40:07 2:07:57 112
11 James Grierson Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:23:47 1:06:04 0:39:05 2:08:56 114
12 Ross Mansfield Bath Amphibians Tri M Open 0:22:18 1:04:09 0:42:55 2:09:22 91
13 Ian O'Neil Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:25:56 1:02:57 0:40:34 2:09:27 125
14 Lee Bark - M Vet1 0:20:14 1:03:23 0:46:31 2:10:08 109
15 The Tri Harders (Clacton) x Relay 0:22:20 1:02:13 0:46:18 2:10:51 198
16 Simon Proctor - M Vet1 0:22:22 1:03:49 0:46:18 2:12:29 92
17 Matthew Bullock - M Open 0:26:44 1:05:08 0:42:51 2:14:43 162
18 Martin Sliziuk Greenwich Tritons M Open 0:25:10 1:07:36 0:42:01 2:14:47 133
19 Richard Chidwick - M Open 0:20:43 1:06:13 0:47:53 2:14:49 84
20 Gray Faiers Blackwater Triathlon Club M Vet1 0:21:32 1:04:32 0:49:01 2:15:05 82
21 John Connolly Tri Sport Epping M Vet2 0:23:29 1:05:51 0:46:27 2:15:47 130
22 Guy Kerridge Tri Sport Epping M Vet1 0:24:24 1:08:03 0:43:23 2:15:50 103
23 Peter Abu-Jabir Welwyn Wheelers CC M Open 0:22:44 1:04:40 0:48:41 2:16:05 93
24 Stuart Paul Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:24:07 1:09:47 0:43:09 2:17:03 100
25 Jon King Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:24:36 1:05:06 0:47:51 2:17:33 113
26 Brian Powell 53-12 Multisports M Vet2 0:24:19 1:08:57 0:44:48 2:18:04 104
27 Martin Stacey - M Vet2 0:24:16 1:11:30 0:42:21 2:18:07 102
28 Greg Wisken Castle Point Joggers M Open 0:24:50 1:12:50 0:40:34 2:18:14 121
29 Joseph Butcher Tri Sport Epping M Vet1 0:23:56 1:08:26 0:45:55 2:18:17 105
30 Stuart Bennett 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:26:17 1:07:52 0:44:29 2:18:38 129
31 Graham White Ipswich Tri Club M Vet2 0:30:15 1:06:25 0:41:58 2:18:38 187
32 Jeremy Cox Clacton Swimming Club M Open 0:24:18 1:07:52 0:46:48 2:18:58 132
33 Stuart Bird Blackwater M Open 0:29:18 1:06:29 0:43:22 2:19:09 178
34 Gary Shales - M Vet1 0:23:45 1:08:52 0:46:50 2:19:27 180
35 The Burfoot Boys (Clacton) x Relay 0:22:37 1:16:00 0:41:12 2:19:49 199
36 Ed Page 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:28:25 1:03:06 0:48:33 2:20:04 166
37 Pete Miller Met Police Tri Club M Vet2 0:29:21 1:04:28 0:46:31 2:20:20 137
38 Michael Donovan St Albans Striders M Vet2 0:24:51 1:13:00 0:42:29 2:20:20 151
39 Mark Gold - M Open 0:25:39 1:12:13 0:43:18 2:21:10 158
40 Matt Anderson H3O Triathlon Club M Open 0:27:03 1:11:52 0:42:26 2:21:21 139
41 Tim Price - M Open 0:26:03 1:10:53 0:44:38 2:21:34 126
42 Ian Little 0 M open 0:27:59 1:07:08 0:46:46 2:21:53 111
43 Robert McDowell Tri Sport Epping M Vet2 0:25:30 1:08:31 0:48:01 2:22:02 99
44 Dangerous Relay Clacton Swimming Club x Relay 0:26:57 1:17:27 0:38:14 2:22:38 194
45 Peake Fitness Relay Stoke-by-Nayland Club x Relay 0:27:59 1:14:13 0:40:35 2:22:47 197
46 Peter Van Den Brande Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:28:20 1:08:42 0:45:51 2:22:53 157
47 Born in The Fifties Clacton Swimming Club x Relay 0:20:59 1:15:03 0:46:51 2:22:53 196
48 Phil Jarvis H3O Triathlon M Open 0:29:26 1:04:51 0:49:33 2:23:50 124
49 Graeme Hobbs - M Open 0:28:54 1:11:08 0:44:30 2:24:32 153
50 Alec Coleman 53-12 multisports M Vet1 0:31:14 1:10:12 0:43:19 2:24:45 167
51 Victoria Hinds - F Open 0:23:38 1:14:51 0:46:34 2:25:03 63
52 Perry Bettis Clacton M Vet1 0:25:58 1:10:20 0:49:12 2:25:30 136
53 John Sweeney Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:25:31 1:11:43 0:48:43 2:25:57 51
54 Charles Tweed 53-12 multisports M Vet4 0:33:19 1:07:03 0:45:43 2:26:05 148
55 Gary Newbigging 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:27:33 1:12:30 0:46:22 2:26:25 181
56 Glyn Tully Crystal Palace Triathletes M Vet1 0:25:03 1:10:52 0:50:38 2:26:33 184
57 Bill Lancaster Gravesend Road Runners M Vet4 0:32:23 1:05:48 0:48:30 2:26:41 161
58 Kevin Lineham - M Vet1 0:28:28 1:13:47 0:44:37 2:26:52 173
59 Wain Kwok 53-12 multisports M Vet1 0:26:35 1:12:55 0:47:26 2:26:56 142
60 Clive Van Doimen East London Triathletes M Open 0:29:51 1:05:31 0:51:37 2:26:59 170
61 Sue Rule 53-12 Multisports F Open 0:26:17 1:11:38 0:49:22 2:27:17 68
62 Stuart Potts Brighton Phoenix Tri Club M Vet1 0:25:07 1:13:11 0:49:09 2:27:27 143
63 Tony Summers Tri Sport Epping M Vet1 0:30:28 1:08:40 0:48:23 2:27:31 128
64 Andy Gomm Dr Love & The Disciples M Open 0:24:27 1:07:25 0:56:10 2:28:02 106
65 Nick Westlake Clacton Swimming Club M Vet3 0:22:06 1:12:13 0:54:04 2:28:23 108
66 Ian Gowers 53-12 multisports M Open 0:29:05 1:11:25 0:47:58 2:28:28 145
67 Tony Benjamin 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:30:11 1:10:43 0:47:46 2:28:40 107
68 Gary Scott 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:26:26 1:12:47 0:50:47 2:30:00 141
69 Graham Sherwood 53-12 Multisports M Vet6 0:28:04 1:11:09 0:51:02 2:30:15 176
70 Jay's Jokers Relay Jay's Jokers x Relay 0:36:42 1:07:15 0:46:38 2:30:35 200
71 Mark Hird Ipswich Tri Club M Vet1 0:25:18 1:13:13 0:52:19 2:30:50 174
72 Pete Porter - M Open 0:24:54 1:10:40 0:56:54 2:32:28 110
73 John Kleu Tri Sport Epping M Vet1 0:28:12 1:11:28 0:53:00 2:32:40 188
74 Paul Barton Hadleigh Swimming Club M Open 0:27:03 1:14:30 0:51:47 2:33:20 56
75 Judith Hillier Gravesend Road Runners F Vet2 0:22:54 1:12:53 0:57:38 2:33:25 62
76 Christopher Ryland Ipswich Tri Club M Vet2 0:28:04 1:13:49 0:51:37 2:33:30 190
77 Trevor McIlroy Whiteoak Tri Club M Vet1 0:26:12 1:13:32 0:53:57 2:33:41 147
78 Irene Peaty - F Vet2 0:30:28 1:14:44 0:49:09 2:34:21 78
79 Tony Wickett - M Open 0:27:58 1:10:44 0:55:40 2:34:22 182
80 Enzo Orsi - M Vet3 0:29:38 1:15:53 0:49:10 2:34:41 159
81 Campbell Hockaday Blackwater Triathlon Club M Open 0:27:05 1:17:18 0:50:46 2:35:09 186
82 Graeme Biggins Blackwater Tri Club M open 0:27:48 1:12:44 0:54:59 2:35:31 67
83 David Ashdown (Clacton) M Open 0:32:22 1:13:45 0:51:01 2:37:08 168
84 Paul Crawford Clacton M Vet2 0:34:25 1:13:02 0:49:44 2:37:11 79
85 Jane Williams Tri Sport Epping F Vet2 0:24:06 1:17:45 0:55:39 2:37:30 73
86 Kathryn Martin TVT F Open 0:24:31 1:20:46 0:52:25 2:37:42 71
87 Martin Cuthbert Cambridge Tri Club M Open 0:28:14 1:15:30 0:55:00 2:38:44 183
88 Ashley Thomas 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:28:11 1:11:38 1:00:15 2:40:04 140
89 Jackie Reavill H3O Triathlon F Vet2 0:24:25 1:16:06 0:59:37 2:40:08 65
90 James Wylie 53-12 Multisports M Open 0:31:58 1:11:19 0:57:50 2:41:07 164
91 Frank Goddard 53-12 Multisports M Vet3 0:29:50 1:14:53 0:56:34 2:41:17 60
92 Paul Lovegrove Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:28:40 1:16:42 0:56:16 2:41:38 155
93 Diana Trafford Dr Love & The Disciples F Vet3 0:28:05 1:16:28 0:57:17 2:41:50 77
94 John Ainsworth - M Open 0:29:42 1:24:51 0:48:38 2:43:11 185
95 Steve Fall - M Open 0:28:45 1:22:18 0:52:08 2:43:11 116
96 Reuben Joyce Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:29:28 1:17:42 0:56:10 2:43:20 146
97 Sarah Squirrell Ipswich Tri Club F Open 0:27:13 1:23:52 0:52:41 2:43:46 64
98 Graham Foster Tri Sport Epping M Vet2 0:31:06 1:17:55 0:55:18 2:44:19 169
99 Carolyn Anderson 53-12 Multisports F Open 0:29:31 1:15:57 0:59:18 2:44:46 80
100 William Campbell 53-12 Multisports M vet2 0:33:47 1:18:59 0:52:19 2:45:05 152
101 Jacqueline Chubb - F Open 0:35:22 1:17:45 0:53:55 2:47:02 66
102 Jonathan Calvert - M Vet1 0:32:41 1:24:42 0:49:39 2:47:02 131
103 Sarah Taylor 0 F Open 0:29:52 1:22:03 0:55:23 2:47:18 72
104 Annabel Gates Birmingham Uni Tri F Open 0:25:10 1:20:10 1:02:02 2:47:22 75
105 Tim Rowntree Grange Farm Trotters M Vet2 0:27:48 1:24:03 0:56:38 2:48:29 175
106 Tom Smith Tri Sport Epping M Vet4 0:26:12 1:15:25 1:06:59 2:48:36 156
107 Colin Corby Blackwater Triathlon Club M vet1 0:24:00 1:20:15 1:05:03 2:49:18 117
108 Lindsay Horton Great Bentley Running Club F Open 0:33:49 1:25:23 0:52:51 2:52:03 70
109 Russell England Tri Sport Epping M Open 0:31:57 1:23:24 1:01:11 2:56:32 165
110 Matthew Thompson - M Vet1 0:28:31 1:10:06 1:17:56 2:56:33 172
111 Frances Greenall Crystal Palace Triathletes F Vet2 0:30:39 1:21:10 1:06:07 2:57:56 76
112 Ian McVey 0 M open 0:30:30 1:23:10 1:05:30 2:59:10 69
113 Jaspar Corbett - M Open 0:38:53 1:21:54 1:01:24 3:02:11 149
114 Stephen Hunt Clacton M Vet3 0:31:15 1:19:54 1:11:03 3:02:12 54
115 Allen Morgan - M Open 0:35:15 1:27:31 0:59:43 3:02:29 55
116 Stuart West (Clacton) M Open 0:34:27 1:32:35 1:01:50 3:08:52 189